Events

Event Venue Space Genre
#YEGprov BYOV 25: Knox Metropolitan United Church Gym Improv/Sketch
(un)Known Stories Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Storytelling
2 Ruby Knockers, 1 Jaded Dick: A Dirk Darrow Investigation Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
2 for Tea BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy
3 Day Rave Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Comedy/Drama
6 Guitars BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Music/Musical Theatre
A Burlesque Satire: The Second Breakfast Club BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Burlesque
A Game of Consequence BYOV 22: Old Scona Academic High School Comedy/Drama
A Most Beautiful Deception Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Drama
A Most Irregular Frog and a Bunch of Thieves Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Theatre for Young Audiences
A New Brain BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Music/Musical Theatre
A Performers Guide to Love and Relationships BYOV 31: Roots on Whyte Conference Room Cabaret/Variety
A Slow Air BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Comedy/Drama
AATB - Alberto the Dancing Alligator ATB Financial Arts Barns - Season Westbury Theatre for Young Audiences
AATB - The Steadfast Tin Soldier ATB Financial Arts Barns - Season Westbury Theatre for Young Audiences
Adam Bailey is on Fire Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Comedy/Drama
AfterFat Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Drama
Aiden Flynn Lost His Brother So He Makes Another BYOV 37: Rutherford School Physical theatre
Allure BYOV 14: The Kunitz Shoes Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Comedy/Drama
American Idiot BYOV 27: Strathcona High School Music/Musical Theatre
AmiJane BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Drama
An Anonymous Contributor Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
Anya: A Russian Fairytale Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Music/Musical Theatre
Apocalypse Kow Gets Serious BYOV 25: Knox Metropolitan United Church Gym Music/Musical Theatre
Apocalypse Saskatchewan Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
Assassins Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Music/Musical Theatre
At Your Own Risk Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Dance
BANGER BINGO ! BYOV 31: Roots on Whyte Conference Room Cabaret/Variety
Baby BYOV 27: Strathcona High School Music/Musical Theatre
Back In Time Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Music/Musical Theatre
Baggage Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Storytelling
Balance 2.1 BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Drama
Beau & Aero Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Clown
Becoming Banksy Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Comedy
Blackout BYOV 32: El Cortez Tequila Bar and Kitchen Improv/Sketch
Blackpool and Parrish BYOV 14: The Kunitz Shoes Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Comedy
Bonnie and Clyde Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Comedy/Drama
Boom Boom vs. The Uncommon Colds Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Clown
Breaking Bange BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Comedy/Drama
Bridget Ryan's In Your Element BYOV 29: Cook County Saloon Music/Musical Theatre
Burlesque-Prov BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Burlesque
Burn Job BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Comedy/Drama
Canvas: A Story of the Forgotten BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Comedy/Drama
Cartoon in a Cartoon Graveyard Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
Caws & Effect Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Puppetry
Caws & Effect Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Pupptery
Channeling Kevin Spacey BYOV 37: Rutherford School Comedy
Come and Go Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Puppetry
Comedy Stage Hypnotist Joe Francis BYOV 23: Varscona Hotel - Thomas Bennett Room Comedy
Cootie Catcher Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Storytelling
Dance Pants BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Storytelling
Dark Vanilla Jungle BYOV 37: Rutherford School Drama
Dating for Dumb Heads (Dating für Dumm Köpfe) Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Clown
Deadmonton Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Drama
Death Comes to Auntie Norma Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Comedy
Death of Brian 2: Ides of Undead March Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Comedy/Drama
Die Nasty at the Fringe Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Improv/Sketch
Dirt City: Grime and Punishment Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Comedy/Drama
Double Double: The Musical Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Music/Musical Theatre
Dreamscape: Our dreams told through dance Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Dance
E-Town Clown Cabret BYOV 41: Evolution Wonderlounge Clown
Eating Pasta off the Floor Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Comedy/Drama
Edgar Allan Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Music/Musical Theatre
Edgar Allan Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Music/Musical Theatre
Edmonton Comedy Festival BYOV 23: Varscona Hotel - Thomas Bennett Room Comedy
Eleanor's Story: An American Girl in Hitler's Germany Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Drama
Erik de Waal in Nothing to Declare Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Storytelling
Exposure Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy/Drama
Fairly Scary Fairy Tales BYOV 15: Cool Air Rentals Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Theatre for Young Audiences
Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Storytelling
Fiddler on the Roof BYOV 16: The Sanctuary Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Music/Musical Theatre
Folk Lordz Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Improv/Sketch
For Body and Light Presents: Bear Dreams Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Dance
GORDON'S BIG BALD HEAD: Grand Theft ImproV BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Improv/Sketch
Game Of Death Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Improv/Sketch
Georama Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Comedy/Drama
Gidion's Knot BYOV 15: Cool Air Rentals Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Drama
God Is A Scottish Drag Queen III Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Comedy
God Is A Scottish Drag Queen III Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Comedy
Grandma's Dead BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Comedy/Drama
Ha! Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
Harold and Vivian Entertain Guests Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Comedy
Harold of Galactus BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Improv/Sketch
Head à Tête / The Duettes in Concert BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Physical theatre
Helmut's Big Day Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Comedy
Here Lies Henry BYOV 32: El Cortez Tequila Bar and Kitchen Comedy
Hey, Countess! BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Comedy
High Tea BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy
Hip.Bang! Improv BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Improv/Sketch
Hip.Bang! presents WHITE PANTS Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
How I Saved The World Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Storytelling
How Often Do I Dream... Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Storytelling
I Was a Sixth Grade Bigfoot Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Storytelling
INESCAPABLE BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Drama
Improv Against Humanity BYOV 28: Blues On Whyte Improv/Sketch
In Search of Cruise Control BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Storytelling
In Search of Cruise Control Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Storytelling
It Started With an Allergy BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Comedy/Drama
It's Love, and Other Reasons to Panic Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Comedy/Drama
Jon Bennett: Fire In The Meth Lab Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Storytelling
Journey to the Planet of the Senses Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Theatre for Young Audiences
KILL HARD BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Improv/Sketch
Killing Earl Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy
Kiss Around Pass Around Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Physical theatre
LOON Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Physical theatre
Late Night Cabaret Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Cabaret/Variety
Leland Klassen: Are My Hands Too Big? BYOV 34: Knox Evangelical Free Church Comedy
Letters to West 113th Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Cabaret/Variety
Life is a Musical! Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Improv/Sketch
Loris and Beaver Play Bingo Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
Love Letters Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Comedy/Drama
Lust & Marriage - A Solo Show About Finding Your Soulmate(s) Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
MAN UP! BYOV 41: Evolution Wonderlounge Dance
MAN UP! Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Dance
Marcus Ryan - Love Me Tinder BYOV 37: Rutherford School Comedy
Mars Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Comedy
Me, the Queen, and a Coconut Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Storytelling
Mike Delamont: Mama's Boy BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy/Drama
Miss Katelyn's Grade Threes Prepare for the Inevitable BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Comedy/Drama
Mittelschmerz (translation: Middle Pain) BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy/Drama
NAKED LADIES Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Storytelling
NME Fringe Players BYOV 20: Wee Book Inn Music/Musical Theatre
Nantucket Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Comedy/Drama
No Belles Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Storytelling
Nona and Squee in The Crux BYOV 31: Roots on Whyte Conference Room Clown
OCD BYOV 32: El Cortez Tequila Bar and Kitchen Comedy/Drama
Off Book The Musical BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Improv/Sketch
Oh Manada! BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Burlesque
Oni: A Sexy Show from Japan Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Puppetry
Ordinary Days BYOV 24: HI-Edmonton Hostel Music/Musical Theatre
Pacific Time BYOV 15: Cool Air Rentals Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Drama
Palindrome BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Physical theatre
Perpetual Wednesday Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
Personals BYOV 24: HI-Edmonton Hostel Music/Musical Theatre
Peter n' Chris Explore their Bodies Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy
Peter n' Chris present: Here Lies Chris BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy
Petunia and Chicken Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Physical theatre
Pinniped, and Other Poems Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Drama
Please Be Seated Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Clown
Post Traumatic Super Delightful Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Comedy/Drama
Princess Confidential: Familiar Melody Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Theatre for Young Audiences
Red Leather Yellow Leather Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Clown
Redstart BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Drama
Reincarnation Soup Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Drama
Release The McCrackin BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Comedy
RiderGirl Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Comedy/Drama
Rigby Muldoon: Time Traveller For Hire Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Comedy/Drama
Rocket Sugar Factory Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Improv/Sketch
SEUL Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Dance
SEVEN Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Dance
SHOUT! The Mod Musical Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Music/Musical Theatre
SHYLOCK BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Comedy/Drama
Scratch BYOV 30: Princess Theatre Improv/Sketch
Searching for Dick: A Paranormal Comedy Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Comedy/Drama
Self(ish) Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Dance
Shadows in Bloom Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Comedy/Drama
Shirley Gnome: Real Mature Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Cabaret/Variety
Show me a hero (and I'll show you a villain with good excuses) Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Comedy/Drama
Simulation: Over Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
Some Birds Walk for the Hell of It BYOV 19: DV8 Tavern Music/Musical Theatre
Spilling Family Secrets Indoor 10: Acacia Hall - sponsored by Dental Choice Comedy/Drama
Stories of Love and Passion BYOV 37: Rutherford School Cabaret/Variety
Subway Stations of the Cross BYOV 16: The Sanctuary Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Storytelling
Susannah Bird Indoor 1: Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Physical theatre
Switch Back BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Drama
THE CURATE SHAKESPEARE'S AS YOU LIKE IT BYOV 14: The Kunitz Shoes Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Comedy/Drama
THUNDERPROV! BYOV 43: The Mercury Theatre Improv/Sketch
Tales Too Tall for Trailers BYOV 37: Rutherford School Comedy
Tall Tales & the Tinkerbox presents: Beautiful Nonsense BYOV 17: Upstairs at the Armoury Performance Poetry/Spoken Word
Tangled Up In Blue Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Comedy/Drama
Teaching Shakespeare Indoor 2: Backstage Theatre - sponsored by Big Rock Brewery Comedy
The Amish Project Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Drama
The Bike Trip BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Storytelling
The Colour of Life Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
The Daily Draught BYOV 21: The Billiard Club Improv/Sketch
The Famous Haydell Sisters Comeback Tour Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Satire
The Fourth Wall Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
The Great Canadian Tire Money Caper BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Storytelling
The Inventor Of All Things Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Storytelling
The Lover BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Drama
The New Conformity Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Physical theatre
The No Bull$#!% History of Canada Indoor 7: Yardbird Suite - sponsored by Chianti Cafe & Restaurant Comedy
The Portuguese Riding Lesson and Other Short Plays by Stewart Lemoine BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Comedy/Drama
The Return of the Glass Slipper BYOV 16: The Sanctuary Stage at Holy Trinity Anglican Church Theatre for Young Audiences
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe Indoor 4: Academy at King Edward - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy
The Second Line: Two Ladies and the Old-School Blues BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Music/Musical Theatre
The Second Self Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Drama
The Seminar: Breakthrough! BYOV 35: La Cite Francophone - l'unitheatre Satire
The Seven Lives of Louis Riel BYOV 36: La Cite Francophone - Suzanne Thibaudeau Auditorium Comedy
The Shakespeare Show: Or, how an illiterate son of a Glover became the Greatest Playwright in the World BYOV 37: Rutherford School Comedy
The Unorthodox Coordinates of Razz the StarChild Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Theatre for Young Audiences
Tip Tap Toe, if you love me never let me go! BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Dance
Tourology: A Mindy and Marge Adventure BYOV 39: Outdoor Walking Tour Physical theatre
Trampoline Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy/Drama
Truth or Dare BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Improv/Sketch
Typhoon Judy BYOV 26: Garneau Theatre Comedy/Drama
UnCouth Indoor 6: C103 - sponsored by Nordic Clown
Valentine's Train BYOV 40: CKUA Performance Space Music/Musical Theatre
Valentine's Train Holdovers Westbury Theatre - sponsored by ATB Financial Music/Musical Theatre
Vaudevillian Indoor 11: PCL Studio Theatre Cabaret/Variety
Vault Indoor 9: Telus Phone Museum - sponsored by Dyberg Insurance Comedy/Drama
What Makes Pussycat Purr? Indoor 8: Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre - Homes by AVI Comedy/Drama
What's Wrong With You? Indoor 3: Walterdale Theatre - sponsored by Global Edmonton Comedy
Who Am I? Unauthorized Stories From The Varscona Parkade BYOV 33: Varscona Parkade Physical theatre
Wilder and Wilder! BYOV 38: Auditorium at Campus Saint-Jean Comedy/Drama
Winky & Rex Indoor 5: King Edward School - sponsored by RR Donnelley Comedy
Witch Hunt at the Strand BYOV 13: Old Strathcona Public Library Drama
Words & Music BYOV 22: Old Scona Academic High School Comedy/Drama
Zach Zultana: Space Gigolo BYOV 37: Rutherford School Comedy
rooms//apart BYOV 18: Sugar Foot Ballroom Comedy
yegDND BYOV 42: First Presbyterian Church of Edmonton Improv/Sketch
…didn't see that coming BYOV 19: DV8 Tavern Cabaret/Variety
Create account  • Basket  • List Events  • Log In